Redshirtfootball.com

Covering college football since 2005

Email Us


Please contact us if you would like to sponsor redshirtfootball.com


Sponsors:

We proudly support EarlyCommit.com


2015 pass
PlayerTeamGamesCompletionsAttemptsComp PctPass YardsTDsIntYds/CompYds/Game
Cole McDonaldHawai'i2567871.808469010.80423.00
K.J. Carta-SamuelsColorado State2528362.70713628.60356.50
Mason FineNorth Texas1405080.00444308.90444.00
Will GrierWest Virginia1253473.504295012.60429.00
Justice HansenArkansas State1263672.204236111.80423.00
Jon WassinkWestern Michigan1193652.803793210.50379.00
Sam HartmanWake Forest1315160.80378227.40378.00
Matt RomeroNew Mexico State2458552.90373214.40186.50
Keytaon ThompsonMississippi State1133141.903645011.70364.00
Brady WhiteMemphis1222878.603585012.80358.00
Gus RaglandMiami (Ohio)1254654.30357307.80357.00
McKenzie MiltonUCF1243275.003465010.80346.00
Caleb EvansLouisiana-Monroe1355366.00346216.50346.00
Stephen Calvert1253669.40345409.60345.00
Ty GangiNevada1162661.503423113.20342.00
Steven MontezColorado1222588.003384113.50338.00
Jordan TaamuMississippi1223268.803362010.50336.00
K.J. CostelloStanford1213167.703324110.70332.00
Tevaka TuiotiNew Mexico1132161.903274115.60327.00
DEriq KingHouston1172470.803203013.30320.00
Jordan LoveUtah State1294465.90319027.30319.00
Gardner Minshew IIWashington State1385766.70319315.60319.00
Dwayne HaskinsOhio State1223073.303135110.40313.00
Reid HerringEast Carolina1376556.90309224.80309.00
Ryan FinleyNorth Carolina State1294367.40309207.20309.00
Blake BarnettSouth Florida1243470.60305309.00305.00
Brett RypienBoise State1202871.403054010.90305.00
Taylor CorneliusOklahoma State1253571.40300518.60300.00
Jake BrowningWashington1183256.30296119.30296.00
Drew LockMissouri1192576.002894011.60289.00
Brian LewerkeMichigan State1233369.70287218.70287.00
JT DanielsUSC1223562.90282108.10282.00
Justin HerbertOregon1102147.602815213.40281.00
Jonathan BanksTulane1183748.60281207.60281.00
Anthony BrownBoston College1152171.402794013.30279.00
Tyler HuntleyUtah1254062.50279417.00279.00
Jarrett StidhamAuburn1263672.20273107.60273.00
Alan BowmanTexas Tech1294959.20273105.60273.00
Isaiah GreenMarshall1243764.90272207.40272.00
Zac ThomasAppalachian State1253865.80270217.10270.00
Woody BarrettKent State1284168.30270226.60270.00
Chris Reynolds1132065.002671013.40267.00
David PindellConnecticut1274165.90266116.50266.00
Mitchell GuadagniToledo1111668.802653016.60265.00
Andrew FordMassachusetts2223759.50264227.10132.00
Sam EhlingerTexas1213953.80263226.70263.00
Ty StoreyArkansas1121770.602613015.40261.00
Malik RosierMiami (Florida)1153542.90259127.40259.00
Riley NealBall State1233076.70259208.60259.00
Alex HornibrookWisconsin1172958.60257208.90257.00
Montel AaronSan Jose State1131968.402542013.40254.00
Jarret DoegeBowling Green1223857.90253326.70253.00
Ben HicksSMU1122450.002522110.50252.00
Jawon PassLouisville1203951.30252226.50252.00
Jake BentleySouth Carolina1222975.90250408.60250.00
Ross ComisMassachusetts2152268.202493011.30124.50
Shawn StankavageRice2274658.70247315.40123.50
Jack AbrahamSouthern Mississippi1212777.80242409.00242.00
Tyler WiegersEastern Michigan1182185.702382011.30238.00
Manny WilkinsArizona State1162466.70237409.90237.00
Quinton MaxwellOhio1172568.00233209.30233.00
Trace McSorleyPenn State1213658.30230106.40230.00
A.J. ErdelyUAB1222878.60228218.10228.00
Shea PattersonMichigan1203066.70227017.60227.00
Tua TagovailoaAlabama1121675.002272014.20227.00
Kasim HillMaryland1172958.60222107.70222.00
Zack AnnexstadMinnesota1163348.50220206.70220.00
Feleipe FranksFlorida1162466.70219509.10219.00
Kaleb BarkerTroy1202969.00211117.30211.00
Tanner MangumBYU1182864.30209107.50209.00
Kyler MurrayOklahoma191181.802092019.00209.00
JMar SmithLouisiana Tech1192965.50209237.20209.00
Marcus McMaryionFresno State1192673.10207008.00207.00
Artur SitkowskiRutgers1203066.70205136.80205.00
Tyler Vander WaalWyoming2214151.20204015.00102.00
Kelvin Hopkins Jr.Army1102147.60197109.40197.00
Daniel JonesDuke1131776.501971011.60197.00
Khalil TateArizona1173450.00197105.80197.00
Luke SkipperTulsa1152462.50196208.20196.00
Elijah SindelarPurdue1183060.00196136.50196.00
AJ Bush Jr.Illinois1132356.50190008.30190.00
Tyree JacksonBuffalo1172763.00189607.00189.00
Peyton BenderKansas1193554.30187205.30187.00
Dan EllingtonGeorgia State1202871.40187306.70187.00
Cordale GrundyUTSA1163348.50187015.70187.00
Frank NutileTemple1183256.30185125.80185.00
Bryce PerkinsVirginia1132454.20185217.70185.00
Eric DungeySyracuse171741.201842010.80184.00
Andre NunezLouisiana-Lafayette1192286.40184208.40184.00
Kellen MondTexas A&M1172568.00184207.40184.00
Shawn RobinsonTCU1172470.80182307.60182.00
Brent StockstillMiddle Tennessee1243666.70178114.90178.00
Jalan McClendonBaylor1101376.901732013.30173.00
Jarrett GuarantanoTennessee1192576.00172106.90172.00
Clayton ThorsonNorthwestern1162661.50172006.60172.00
Kyle ShurmurVanderbilt1101758.801702010.00170.00
Brandon WimbushNotre Dame1122254.50170117.70170.00
Conor BlountOregon State1121963.20169208.90169.00
Drew EckelsWestern Kentucky1152657.70167006.40167.00
Jake FrommGeorgia1121675.00157209.80157.00
Chris RobisonFlorida Atlantic1152657.70157006.00157.00
Peyton RamseyIndiana1202774.10156315.80156.00
Kenny PickettPittsburgh1162272.70154217.00154.00
Joe BurrowLSU1112445.80140005.80140.00
Charlie BrewerBaylor181553.30138019.20138.00
Nathan ElliottNorth Carolina1153542.90137143.90137.00
Trevor LawrenceClemson191560.00137309.10137.00
Tony PoljanCentral Michigan1172763.00137005.10137.00
Jackson TynerRice291752.90132007.8066.00
Steven WilliamsOld Dominion1143046.70132004.40132.00
Kelly BryantClemson1101662.50127107.90127.00
Kai LocksleyUTEP1132650.00120014.60120.00
Dorian Thompson-RobinsonUCLA1152560.00117004.70117.00
Christian ChapmanSan Diego State1101566.70113007.50113.00
TotalCincinnati1142653.80110004.20110.00
Josh LoveSan Jose State1142948.30109113.80109.00
Nate StanleyIowa1112347.80108114.70108.00
Marcus ChildersNorthern Illinois1142556.00105114.20105.00
Taylor PowellMissouri14944.401050011.70105.00
TaQuon MarshallGeorgia Tech191850.00104115.80104.00

© 2010 redshirtfootball.com All content on this site is intended for entertainment purposes only.
Terms of Service    Legal Use
Stats are generated from or contained within data obtained from cfbstats.com under Creative Commons