Redshirtfootball.com

Covering college football since 2005

Email Us


Please contact us if you would like to sponsor redshirtfootball.com


Sponsors:

We proudly support EarlyCommit.com


2015 pass
PlayerTeamGamesCompletionsAttemptsComp PctPass YardsTDsIntYds/CompYds/Game
Matt JohnsonBowling Green1336853568.8047004388.80361.50
Brandon DoughtyWestern Kentucky1335649671.8045944579.30353.40
TotalCincinnati1232251662.40447729198.70373.10
Patrick Mahomes IITexas Tech1233651765.00428332148.30356.90
Luke FalkWashington State1141859170.7042663687.20387.80
Jared GoffCalifornia1231649264.20425237138.60354.30
Nick ArbuckleGeorgia State1229345764.10416026119.10346.70
Nick MullensSouthern Mississippi1330648363.40414536128.60318.80
Dane EvansTulsa1227844163.0039582289.00329.80
Chad KellyMississippi1227742565.20374027128.80311.70
Cooper RushCentral Michigan1230946067.20370325108.10308.60
Brent StockstillMiddle Tennessee1230145166.7036782788.20306.50
Paxton LynchMemphis1228040768.8036702839.00305.80
Mason RudolphOklahoma State1224639362.6035912199.10299.30
Trevone BoykinTCU1125739664.90357531109.00325.00
Jeff DriskelLouisiana Tech1225541261.9035752488.70297.90
Deshaun WatsonClemson1328741369.50351230118.50270.20
Mike BercoviciArizona State1228947960.3034362697.20286.30
Dak PrescottMississippi State1229143566.9034132547.80284.40
Baker MayfieldOklahoma1224335468.6033893559.60282.40
Josh RosenUCLA1226644759.5033502097.50279.20
Cody KesslerUSC1328041467.6033152868.00255.00
Zach TerrellWestern Michigan1224436566.8032292788.80269.10
Nate SudfeldIndiana1121936160.7031842458.80289.50
Brandon AllenArkansas1222434465.1031252979.10260.40
Tanner MangumBYU1224239062.1030622177.90255.20
Brad KaayaMiami (Florida)1122135861.7030191548.40274.50
Matt LinehanIdaho1124839163.40299216117.70272.00
Brett RypienBoise State1024338962.5029731777.60297.30
Joe LicataBuffalo1228044962.40296916156.60247.40
Connor CookMichigan State1221036956.9029212457.90243.40
Blake FrohnapfelMassachusetts1226647256.40291916136.20243.30
Tommy Armstrong Jr.Nebraska1121038354.80285621167.50259.60
Marquise WilliamsNorth Carolina1319732161.4028292198.80217.60
Matt JohnsVirginia1224740361.30281020177.00234.20
Gunner KielCincinnati1020631665.20277719118.80277.70
Wes LuntIllinois1227048156.1027611465.70230.10
Jake RudockMichigan1222935864.0027391797.70228.30
P.J. WalkerTemple1322339157.0027371977.00210.50
Alex McGoughFlorida International1226942064.0027222186.50226.80
Phillip ElyToledo1120637554.90268021107.10243.60
Jake BrowningWashington1121033562.70267116108.00242.80
Blake KempEast Carolina1126037569.30265816107.10241.60
Kevin HoganStanford1319428368.6026442479.30203.40
Skyler HowardWest Virginia1219335254.80261321127.40217.80
DeShone KizerNotre Dame1218829763.3025961998.70216.30
Greg Ward Jr.Houston1320730468.1025901658.50199.20
C.J. BeathardIowa1320232961.4025701547.80197.70
Tyler JonesTexas State1222338258.40251714106.60209.80
Jake CokerAlabama1322233865.7024891787.40191.50
Mitch LeidnerMinnesota1221837757.80247813106.60206.50
Joel StaveWisconsin1220734360.30247010117.20205.80
Thomas SirkDuke1123439060.0024621566.30223.80
Jacoby BrissettNorth Carolina State1222536761.3024481946.70204.00
Vernon Adams Jr.Oregon915524064.60244625610.20271.80
Sefo LiufauColorado1121434462.202418967.00219.80
Chase LittonMarshall1020734959.3023872276.80238.70
Christian HackenbergPenn State1218434553.3023861656.90198.80
Brandon SilversTroy1120233061.2023782077.20216.20
Nick StevensColorado State1218930562.00236921127.80197.40
Driphus JacksonRice1218531658.5023481877.40195.70
Anu SolomonArizona1019230662.7023381847.60233.80
Brogan RobackEastern Michigan1221134661.00230416116.70192.00
Riley NealBall State1122839158.3022761665.80206.90
Cody ClementsSouth Alabama1217132452.80227213157.00189.30
Taylor LambAppalachian State1215725761.1022632988.80188.60
Matt DavisSMU1218333654.5022631676.70188.60
Chris LavianoRutgers1218730760.90224716127.30187.30
Kyle AllenTexas A&M1016028356.5022101777.80221.00
Nate PetermanPittsburgh1218029361.4021501957.30179.20
Patrick TowlesKentucky1118332656.1021489146.60195.30
Joshua DobbsTennessee1219131959.9021251556.70177.10
Seth RussellBaylor711920059.50210429610.50300.60
Tyler StewartNevada1218031357.5020651576.60172.10
Thomas WoodsonAkron1214827853.20203416107.30169.50
Garrett SmithLouisiana-Monroe1019133357.40203317116.10203.30
Travis WilsonUtah1118629862.40202413106.80184.00
Quinton FlowersSouth Florida1214824360.9020172188.30168.10
Bryant ShirreffsConnecticut1115826260.301992977.60181.10
Drew HareNorthern Illinois916425763.8019621447.60218.00
Cameron CoffmanWyoming915224163.10195118108.10216.80
Perry OrthSouth Carolina1214326154.8019291297.40160.80
Brandon HarrisLSU1113525453.1019041257.50173.10
Kenny PotterSan Jose State1017225168.5018951467.50189.50
Greyson LambertGeorgia1115223664.4018441127.80167.60
Joe HubenerKansas State1213127447.801837996.70153.10
Derrius VickOhio1015824764.0018091067.30180.90
John WolfordWake Forest1114223460.7017919117.70162.80
Everett GolsonFlorida State914721967.1017781138.10197.60
Ryan WillisKansas1016431552.1017199105.50171.90
Blake DeckerUNLV912020957.4017131288.20190.30
Fredi KnightenArkansas State912222354.7016981977.60188.70
Hayden MooreCincinnati811419558.501683988.60210.40
Tanner LeeTulane914327651.8016391175.90182.10
Lamar JacksonLouisville1112322155.7016131087.30146.60
Jaquez JohnsonFlorida Atlantic1112924053.801592976.60144.70
David BloughPurdue1016929357.7015741085.40157.40
Max WittekHawai'i912827147.2015427155.70171.30
Johnny McCraryVanderbilt1014626754.7015336125.70153.30
Treon HarrisFlorida1111121451.901530957.10139.10
Maxwell SmithSan Diego State1211020055.0015291327.60127.40
Andrew AllenNew Mexico State811521453.7015291687.10191.10
Kent MyersUtah State810717959.8014701438.20183.80
Clayton ThorsonNorthwestern1214227551.601465775.30122.10
Cardale JonesOhio State1011017662.501460858.30146.00
Karson RobertsAir Force137013452.20144691010.80111.20
Sam RichardsonIowa State912821360.101443886.80160.30
Shuler BentleyOld Dominion1014026952.0014321265.30143.20
Billy BahlMiami (Ohio)119822044.5014098136.40128.10
Brooks HaackLouisiana-Lafayette1012320161.201407577.00140.70
Justin HolmanUCF912725050.8013797145.50153.20
Michael BrewerVirginia Tech710317957.5013591267.60194.10
Dalton SturmUTSA1012521259.0013541376.40135.40
Justin ThomasGeorgia Tech127518041.7013451387.50112.10
Drew LockMissouri1212926349.001332485.10111.00
Eric DungeySyracuse810517659.7012981157.40162.30
Jarrett StidhamBaylor107510968.80126512211.60126.50
Austin ApplebyPurdue511920757.501260886.10252.00
Joel LanningIowa State1110719355.4012461046.50113.30
Mack LeftwichUTEP810519254.701228936.40153.50
Jerrod HeardTexas129215957.901214557.60101.20
Will GrierFlorida610616165.8012041037.50200.70
Brenden MotleyVirginia Tech109216356.4011551177.10115.50
David WashingtonOld Dominion99416158.401155837.20128.30
Kyle BolinLouisville77813756.901154768.40164.90
Sean MaguireFlorida State79014562.101128927.80161.10
Sean WhiteAuburn67513057.701064128.20177.30
Jeremy JohnsonAuburn109415660.301043976.70104.30
DaMarcus SmithNorth Texas109921246.701010854.80101.00
Perry HillsMaryland99018050.0010018135.60111.20
Tyler RogersNew Mexico State47213553.30974737.20243.50
Jason DriskelFlorida Atlantic107715151.00965346.4096.50
Keenan ReynoldsNavy11468454.809646111.5087.60
Lamar JordanNew Mexico115810953.20935468.6085.00
Seth CollinsOregon State88316051.90935645.80116.90
Kendall HintonWake Forest109317852.20929455.2092.90
Ikaika WoolseyHawai'i137314949.00908566.1069.80
Colin ReardonKent State98117646.00901745.10100.10
Ryan MetzUTEP88214058.60900676.40112.50
Blake BogenschutzUTSA58113759.10897446.50179.40
Drew KummerMiami (Ohio)75912348.00897767.30128.10
Caleb RoweMaryland107616546.108946155.4089.40
Chuckie KeetonUtah State69017451.70892365.10148.70
Lee McNeill1210018952.908781104.6073.20
Zack GreenleeFresno State77415647.408661365.60123.70
Joe GraySan Jose State67310569.50839648.00139.80
Jalen NixonLouisiana-Lafayette117614253.50828755.8075.30
Andrew McNultyNorth Texas88117047.60820344.80102.50
Kilton AndersonFresno State87815749.70817255.20102.10
Kurt PalandechUNLV117515249.30794955.2072.20
James TabaryArkansas State86510561.90788467.5098.50
J.T. BarrettOhio State107411663.807811036.7078.10
JD SpragueOhio6498657.00780719.10130.00
Matt Johnson11478754.00771788.9070.10
George BollasKent State129416756.30756264.5063.00
Montell CozartKansas56610562.90752217.20150.40
Kyler MurrayTexas A&M87212159.50686575.7085.80
James SummersEast Carolina10609463.80683527.3068.30
J.W. WalshOklahoma State12487167.606631319.3055.30
Maty MaukMissouri55711051.80654645.90130.80
Ryan GrahamNorthern Illinois9488159.30653638.1072.60
Austin ApodacaNew Mexico10509751.50644156.6064.40
Jordy JosephTulane6469150.50619636.80103.20
Cade ApsayColorado5599264.10582356.30116.40
Parker BoehmeDuke9437755.80579217.5064.30
Nick MitchellOregon State55111345.10571345.10114.20
Mitch TrubiskyNorth Carolina9404785.105556011.8061.70
Jeff LockieOregon5548464.30544546.50108.80
Earnest CarringtonLouisiana-Monroe85611947.10539574.5067.40
Tyrone SwoopesTexas11479350.50537415.8048.80
Zack MahoneySyracuse85411746.20535724.6066.90
Bo SchneiderUCF85410551.40534275.1066.80
Kevin EllisonGeorgia Southern10378444.00532356.3053.20
Nick JeantyNew Mexico State75410153.50531325.3075.90
Jerrard RandallArizona11479549.50518535.5047.10
Kyle ShurmurVanderbilt54410342.70503534.90100.60
Peyton BenderWashington State5539158.20498345.5099.60
Ryan FinleyBoise State3467065.70485146.90161.70
John FaduleBoston College3387352.10464146.40154.70
Kyle PostmaHouston9416662.10450316.8050.00
Brooks Barden7499949.50440454.4062.90
Ryker FyfeNebraska2345561.80440558.00220.00
Ahmad BradshawArmy8234847.90429528.9053.60
Malik ZaireNotre Dame2264065.004284010.70214.00
Marcus McMaryionOregon State7276740.30403136.0057.60
Jake LutonIdaho8497862.80383144.9047.90
Troy FlutieBoston College8244949.00382317.8047.80
Lorenzo NunezSouth Carolina8325261.50376337.2047.00
Bram KohlhausenTCU7274362.80369318.6052.70
Michael BirdsongMarshall6438053.80365244.6060.80
Drew BarkerKentucky5357050.00364125.2072.80
Jack MilasBall State12356752.20343135.1028.60
Malik RosierMiami (Florida)7295750.90338235.9048.30
Brandon DawkinsArizona6203852.60338228.9056.30
Christian ChapmanSan Diego State8213855.30323118.5040.40
Tyler StehlingRice5244850.00320126.7064.00
Reginald BellEastern Michigan7355959.30318235.4045.40
Tyler HarrisUCF6266142.60308425.0051.30
Trevor KnightOklahoma6224055.00305227.6050.80
A.J. SchurrArmy7112937.903003410.3042.90
Davis WebbTexas Tech5224153.70300207.3060.00
Chason VirgilFresno State3315655.40298335.3099.30
Dallas TidwellTroy9255446.30298125.5033.10
Cooper BatemanAlabama13375172.50291125.7022.40
Kody CookKansas State12184242.90284336.8023.70
Tim BoyleConnecticut11316051.70281024.7025.50
Bart HoustonWisconsin6274560.00281326.2046.80
Taysom HillBYU1213461.80268117.90268.00
Jordan DavisLouisiana-Lafayette5274264.30267106.4053.40
Tommy FiedlerNorthern Illinois2214546.70265235.90132.50
Greg WindhamOhio9183946.20265146.8029.40
Jeff SmithBoston College9278232.90253233.1028.10
Coleman KeyColorado State6214447.70251335.7041.80
Brice RamseyGeorgia10203360.60247127.5024.70
Nick SmithWyoming5276045.00245214.1049.00
Connor WhiteTexas State5264755.30235125.0047.00
Nick FitzgeraldMississippi State7111478.602353016.8033.60
Hayden RettigRutgers5142556.00233209.3046.60
Darius WadeBoston College3214250.00232215.5077.30
Chris JohnsonBaylor8153839.50220325.8027.50
Kendal ThompsonUtah3283677.80220116.1073.30
Kavika JohnsonUTEP9275350.90218304.1024.20
Favian UpshawGeorgia Southern12184540.00210054.7017.50
Gus RaglandMiami (Ohio)12202969.00196306.8016.30
Zack OliverNorthwestern5174042.50195124.9039.00
Reggie BonnafonLouisville9142458.30192218.0021.30
Quinten DormadyTennessee6111861.101811010.1030.20
Clay HolgorsenMemphis4142070.00177118.9044.30
Steven BenchSouth Florida7142263.60177218.0025.30
Nick SchuesslerClemson5132356.50177017.7035.40
James KnapkeBowling Green12142070.00173108.7014.40
Ross ComisMassachusetts6152171.40171208.1028.50
Zander DiamontIndiana2153148.40166005.4083.00
Connor MitchSouth Carolina2132944.80165105.7082.50
Chase ForrestCalifornia3101855.60162119.0054.00
Dontreal PruittTroy9203164.50160025.2017.80
Chayce CrouchIllinois10153444.10160214.7016.00
Ford ChildressFresno State2193455.90159224.7079.50
TraVon ChapmanAkron4103528.60157114.5039.30
Devin PowellTulane5163644.40157104.4031.40
Foster SawyerTCU5102638.50155236.0031.00
Tom FlaccoWestern Michigan691181.801541014.0025.70
Faton BautaGeorgia12153345.50154044.7012.80
Nate RomineAir Force471838.90143217.9035.80
Chris CarterArmy14666.701401123.30140.00
Ryan HigginsLouisiana Tech6152560.00138135.5023.00
Beau HogeBYU4101758.80137118.1034.30
Kyle PohlAkron5112740.70135005.0027.00
Tyler OConnorMichigan State6132454.20133215.5022.20
Trey AndersonFlorida International752025.00132106.6018.90
Deondre FordKansas2112347.80132015.7066.00
Adam SchulzHouston271353.80129009.9064.50
Jalen GreeneUSC133475.001271031.809.80
William Crest Jr.West Virginia10112544.00124015.0012.40
K.J. Carta-SamuelsWashington8102441.70124015.2015.50
Jordan GehrkeColorado3122450.00116114.8038.70
Daxx GarmanMaryland261833.30115116.4057.50
Thomas StuartBoise State8121866.70114106.3014.30
Max BrowneUSC381266.70113009.4037.70
Tyler MatthewsSouthern Mississippi45771.401121016.0028.00
Chad VoytikPittsburgh7162466.70112114.7016.00
J.P. CarusoAppalachian State581266.70109209.1021.80
Dallas DavisSouth Alabama6112347.80108114.7018.00
Brian WilliamsLouisiana-Monroe651050.001013110.1016.80

© 2010 redshirtfootball.com All content on this site is intended for entertainment purposes only.
Terms of Service    Legal Use
Stats are generated from or contained within data obtained from cfbstats.com under Creative Commons