Redshirtfootball.com

Covering college football since 2005

Email Us


Please contact us if you would like to sponsor redshirtfootball.com


Sponsors:

We proudly support EarlyCommit.com


2015 rush
PlayerTeamGamesAttYardsYds/AttTDsYds/Gm
Nico EvansWyoming2422796.643139.50
Emmanuel EsukpaRice2492545.181127.00
Trayveon WilliamsTexas A&M12024012.003240.00
Scottie PhillipsMississippi11620412.752204.00
Eric DungeySyracuse11520013.331200.00
TotalCincinnati1511943.803194.00
Mike WeberOhio State1201869.303186.00
Artavis PierceOregon State11116815.272168.00
Shai WertsGeorgia Southern1221637.413163.00
Juwan WashingtonSan Diego State1241586.581158.00
David PindellConnecticut1221577.141157.00
Rodney SmithMinnesota1241536.380153.00
Zack MossUtah1161509.381150.00
Fred Holly IIIHawai'i2331504.55175.00
Jordan EllisVirginia1201467.302146.00
Jonathan TaylorWisconsin1181458.062145.00
Jaqwis DancyLouisiana Tech1151449.602144.00
Jeremy LarkinNorthwestern1261435.502143.00
Trey RagasLouisiana-Lafayette11314210.921142.00
Michael Warren IICincinnati1351424.063142.00
AJ Bush Jr.Illinois1211396.620139.00
Austin WalterRice2301384.60269.00
Lexington ThomasUNLV1141369.711136.00
Benny LeMay1251355.402135.00
Eno BenjaminArizona State1161318.191131.00
Shamari BrooksTulsa1271294.782129.00
Bilal AllyMassachusetts2181277.06163.50
Nick BrossetteLSU1221255.682125.00
Justice HillOklahoma State11012212.201122.00
LeVante BellamyWestern Michigan11112010.912120.00
Tim JordanTennessee1201185.901118.00
Woody BarrettKent State1181176.501117.00
John LovettBaylor1121159.583115.00
Andrew ClairBowling Green1251134.520113.00
Corey Taylor IITulsa1201105.500110.00
LD BrownOklahoma State1911012.221110.00
Keytaon ThompsonMississippi State11010910.902109.00
Bryce PerkinsVirginia1131088.312108.00
Malcolm PerryNavy1171086.351108.00
Rico DowdleSouth Carolina1151057.001105.00
Derrick GoreLouisiana-Monroe1211044.951104.00
Asim RoseKentucky1810413.002104.00
Travon McMillianColorado11010310.301103.00
Alex BarnesKansas State1211034.900103.00
Kazmeir AllenUCLA1510320.601103.00
Spencer BrownUAB1181025.671102.00
JaMycal HastyBaylor11010210.202102.00
Mohamed IbrahimMinnesota1910111.220101.00
Kentory Matthews1171015.941101.00
AcaCedric WareUSC11010010.001100.00
Rodney AndersonOklahoma1510020.002100.00
James GilbertBall State1141007.141100.00
Squally CanadaBYU124984.08398.00
Marquis YoungMassachusetts220984.90249.00
AJ DillonBoston College120984.90098.00
Jevon BigelowWyoming224974.04148.50
Patrick LairdCalifornia129953.28195.00
Izzy MatthewsColorado State230933.10046.50
Miles SandersPenn State119914.79291.00
DaLeon WardTexas Tech117905.29290.00
Zahneer ShulerNew Mexico159018.00090.00
Marcus McElroyColorado State218894.94044.50
Lyn-J DixonClemson168914.83089.00
Anthony JonesFlorida International115885.87288.00
Jalin MooreAppalachian State118884.89188.00
Peytton Pickett110878.70287.00
Nelson SmithNavy110868.60086.00
J.J. TaylorArizona118854.72185.00
Jordan MasonGeorgia Tech111857.73185.00
LJ ScottMichigan State123843.65084.00
Moe NealSyracuse129842.90284.00
Toren YoungIowa188410.50184.00
Calvin Austin IIIMemphis118383.00183.00
Kwame EtwiTexas A&M188310.38183.00
Cole McDonaldHawai'i219824.32241.00
James WilliamsWashington State116825.13182.00
TySon WilliamsSouth Carolina111827.45182.00
Israel TuckerLouisiana Tech119824.32082.00
Armani RogersUNLV118824.56082.00
Kam MartinAuburn122803.64080.00
Isaiah FloydArizona State19798.78179.00
Rondale MoorePurdue127939.50179.00
Tyler NevensSan Jose State118794.39279.00
Reggie CorbinIllinois110797.90279.00
Alex DeltonKansas State112786.50078.00
D.J. KnoxPurdue177711.00177.00
Dan EllingtonGeorgia State118774.28077.00
TaQuon MarshallGeorgia Tech19778.56177.00
Xazavian ValladayWyoming221763.62038.00
Isaih PachecoRutgers111766.91076.00
Keion DavisMarshall117764.47176.00
Darrell HendersonMemphis19768.44176.00
Brittain BrownDuke111756.82175.00
KirVonte BensonGeorgia Tech110757.50275.00
Myles GaskinWashington117754.41075.00
Evan OrthSouth Alabama127437.00074.00
J.K. DobbinsOhio State115744.93074.00
Jordan NettlesNorthern Illinois113745.69074.00
Patrick CarrHouston18749.25174.00
Dameon PierceFlorida19738.11073.00
Caleb HuntleyBall State18739.13073.00
Qadree OllisonPittsburgh177310.43073.00
Tobias OliverGeorgia Tech112726.00072.00
Karan HigdonMichigan121723.43172.00
Demetris RobertsonGeorgia117272.00172.00
Tyler Johnston IIIUAB167111.83071.00
Joseph SaucierAir Force110717.10071.00
Darriel Mack Jr.UCF117070.00170.00
Stevie ScottIndiana120703.50070.00
Trey SermonOklahoma19697.67169.00
Raymond CalaisLouisiana-Lafayette17699.86169.00
Devin SingletaryFlorida Atlantic118693.83169.00
Jamauri BoganWestern Michigan166811.33068.00
Bryant KobackToledo19677.44267.00
Cole FaganAir Force118673.72167.00
Tyler KingMarshall110676.70067.00
James CookGeorgia166611.00066.00
Arion WorthmanAir Force111666.00166.00
Sam HartmanWake Forest113644.92064.00
Desmond RidderCincinnati114634.50063.00
Travis EtienneClemson111635.73163.00
Raheem BlackshearRutgers112625.17162.00
Ivory Kelly-MartinIowa116623.88162.00
Caleb EvansLouisiana-Monroe113624.77162.00
Khalil HerbertKansas112615.08061.00
Marquez StevensonHouston126030.00160.00
Ross ComisMassachusetts210606.00130.00
Jonathan HillimanRutgers115604.00260.00
Kevin MensahConnecticut120592.95059.00
Marcus Outlow112594.92059.00
Kyle EvansColorado112594.92059.00
Brandon WimbushNotre Dame119593.11059.00
A.J. OuelletteOhio117593.47059.00
Skylar ThompsonKansas State111585.27058.00
Tyrone OwensNew Mexico120582.90258.00
Nathan ElliottNorth Carolina110585.80058.00
Larry Rountree IIIMissouri114584.14158.00
Emari DemercadoTCU18577.13057.00
Martell PettawayWest Virginia19566.22056.00
Toa TauaNevada18567.00056.00
Master TeagueOhio State16569.33156.00
Jamauri WakefieldVanderbilt110565.60156.00
Qua SearcyGeorgia Tech115656.00056.00
Alexander MattisonBoise State114564.00156.00

© 2010 redshirtfootball.com All content on this site is intended for entertainment purposes only.
Terms of Service    Legal Use
Stats are generated from or contained within data obtained from cfbstats.com under Creative Commons