Redshirtfootball.com

Covering college football since 2005

Email Us


Please contact us if you would like to sponsor redshirtfootball.com


Sponsors:

We proudly support EarlyCommit.com


2015 rush
PlayerTeamGamesAttYardsYds/AttTDsYds/Gm
Derrick HenryAlabama1333919865.8623152.77
Christian McCaffreyStanford1331918475.798142.08
Leonard FournetteLSU1127117416.4218158.27
Royce FreemanOregon1225717066.6414142.17
Ezekiel ElliottOhio State1226216726.3819139.33
Dalvin CookFlorida State1121116587.8618150.73
Larry Rose IIINew Mexico State1224016516.8814137.58
Brian HillWyoming1228116315.806135.92
Donnel PumphreySan Diego State1328415545.4716119.54
Matt BreidaGeorgia Southern1218815408.1916128.33
Tyler ErvinSan Jose State1226414695.5613122.42
DeAndre WashingtonTexas Tech1222314556.5214121.25
Wendell SmallwoodWest Virginia1222514476.439120.58
Alex CollinsArkansas1224813925.6117116.00
Elijah HoodNorth Carolina1320613456.5317103.46
Justin JacksonNorthwestern1229813444.514112.00
Mike WarrenIowa State1222713395.905111.58
Wayne GallmanClemson1224313325.4810111.00
Shock LinwoodBaylor1219613296.7810110.75
Samaje PerineOklahoma1221112916.1215107.58
Paul PerkinsUCLA1222512755.6713106.25
Marlon MackSouth Florida1119312736.608115.73
Joel BouagnonNorthern Illinois1327512704.621897.69
Marcus CoxAppalachian State1121912615.768114.64
Devontae BookerUtah1026812614.7111126.10
Jahad ThomasTemple1326812574.691796.69
Jeremy McNicholsBoise State1122112445.6318113.09
Travis GreeneBowling Green1321212195.751493.77
Jordan HowardIndiana919612136.199134.78
Aaron GreenTCU1221911715.351097.58
Elijhaa PennyIdaho1224711634.711096.92
Jalen HurdTennessee1225311584.581196.50
James ButlerNevada1218411566.28896.33
Ralph WebbVanderbilt1227711524.16596.00
Ray LawryOld Dominion1119411365.8611103.27
Paul HarrisHawai'i1219711325.75694.33
Myles GaskinWashington1220111215.581093.42
Jalen RichardSouthern Mississippi1318510985.941484.46
Keenan ReynoldsNavy1122010934.971999.36
Ito SmithSouthern Mississippi1315510887.02883.69
Darius JacksonEastern Michigan1220810785.181489.83
Sony MichelGeorgia1219910765.41789.67
Michael GordonArkansas State1216510606.42988.33
Tra CarsonTexas A&M1222210594.77688.25
Demario RichardArizona State1119910565.31796.00
Qadree OllisonPittsburgh1220410485.141087.33
Elijah McGuireLouisiana-Lafayette1220910475.011387.25
Jarveon WilliamsUTSA1117310426.02894.73
Greg Ward Jr.Houston1317810415.851980.08
C.J. ProsiseNotre Dame1015710296.5511102.90
Don JacksonNevada1222010264.66885.50
Jacobi OwensAir Force1318710135.42677.92
Saquon BarkleyPenn State1016510076.107100.70
Brandon BurksTroy1220110055.00783.75
Anthony WalesWestern Kentucky101419866.99798.60
Kelvin TaylorFlorida132489853.971375.77
Peyton BarberAuburn122269764.321381.33
Jordan CanzeriIowa111789765.481288.73
Kenneth DixonLouisiana Tech101769685.501796.80
Kalif Phillips111909615.06587.36
Travon McMillianVirginia Tech121849605.22580.00
Marquis YoungMassachusetts121529606.32780.00
Brandon RossMaryland121509586.391079.83
Xavier JohnsonSouth Alabama121459566.59779.67
Kenneth FarrowHouston111829495.211286.27
Ronald Jones IIUSC131459406.48872.31
Chase PriceSan Diego State131779405.31672.31
Joseph YearbyMiami (Florida)121919394.92678.25
Marteze WallerFresno State122289204.04576.67
Robert LoweTexas State111759155.23783.18
Kareem HuntToledo81638945.4810111.75
Deshaun WatsonClemson131638875.441168.23
Conor HundleyAkron121888834.701073.58
Quinton FlowersSouth Florida121758835.051073.58
Justin DavisUSC121578755.57572.92
Markell JonesPurdue121688755.211072.92
Terry SwansonToledo101328706.59787.00
Marquise WilliamsNorth Carolina131418676.151166.69
Matthew DayesNorth Carolina State81348656.4612108.13
Stanley Boom WilliamsKentucky101218557.07685.50
Chris SwainNavy111698475.011077.00
Jhurell PressleyNew Mexico121358466.271170.50
Devante MaysUtah State121538425.50970.17
Jamauri BoganWestern Michigan121438365.851269.67
Jeffrey WilsonNorth Texas101558305.35183.00
Anthone TaylorBuffalo111868294.46375.36
Jordan JohnsonBuffalo121728114.721267.58
Dalyn DawkinsColorado State111568055.16273.18
Fred CoppetBowling Green131367975.86561.31
Devine ReddingIndiana121917854.11865.42
L.A. RamsbyGeorgia Southern121537725.051264.33
Dare OgunbowaleWisconsin121817694.25764.08
Teriyon GipsonNew Mexico111327665.80669.64
Robert MartinRutgers121417635.41663.58
Matt DavisSMU121877614.071063.42
Arkeel NewsomeConnecticut121747604.37663.33
Josh AdamsNotre Dame121027607.45563.33
Alex GardnerFlorida International121867604.09963.33
Chris HairstonEast Carolina121657544.57862.83
Joe MixonOklahoma121107496.81762.42
Nick ChubbGeorgia6927478.127124.50
Terrell NewbyNebraska121437435.20561.92
Lamar JacksonLouisville111417345.21966.73
DAngelo BrewerTulsa101487324.95473.20
Darian GreenBall State121457305.03560.83
Hosey WilliamsCincinnati121297275.64460.58
Nick WilsonArizona91337255.45880.56
KeShawn VaughnIllinois111577234.61665.73
Mike BooneCincinnati10967177.47871.70
Zack LangerTulsa101937143.701771.40
Keith WhitelyUNLV121527114.68359.25
Josh FergusonIllinois91297085.49378.67
Jerrard RandallArizona11787029.00563.82
Johnny JeffersonBaylor101137016.20570.10
Jarvion FranklinWestern Michigan121466994.79558.25
Darik DillardRice121356985.17558.17
Tion GreenCincinnati121416974.94858.08
Algernon BrownBYU101226975.711169.70
Jared BakerArizona111196915.81662.82
LJ ScottMichigan State131406914.941153.15
Jaylen WaltonMississippi111346905.15562.73
D’Onta ForemanTexas10956817.17568.10
Rushel ShellWest Virginia121526774.45856.42
Josh HicksRutgers121306745.18456.17
Karson RobertsAir Force131526744.43951.85
Lamar JordanNew Mexico111266725.33661.09
Taquan MizzellVirginia121646644.05455.33
Charles JonesKansas State121366564.82554.67
Marcus MarshallGeorgia Tech11866547.60459.45
Phillip LindsayColorado131406534.66650.23
Thomas SirkDuke111436484.53658.91
Dontrell HilliardTulane121156465.62653.83
Alvin KamaraTennessee12966456.72653.75
DeVeon SmithMichigan111556444.15658.55
Shannon BrooksMinnesota111046446.19758.55
Kevin EllisonGeorgia Southern101016426.36864.20
A.J. OuelletteOhio121376424.69553.50
Warren WandArkansas State121056416.10453.42
Jordan HuffNorthern Illinois13816407.90849.23
Jalin MooreAppalachian State11866357.38557.73
Xavier JonesSMU121516324.191052.67
Kalen BallageArizona State91136275.55469.67
Joshua DobbsTennessee121346234.65951.92
Joe HubenerKansas State121806133.411351.08
Doroland DorceusMemphis121446134.26851.08
Trevone BoykinTCU111236124.98955.64
James GilbertBall State121526084.00850.67
Wesley FieldsGeorgia Southern12926076.60650.58
Jordan FredericksSyracuse121076075.67450.58
DAndre FerbyWestern Kentucky121516044.001150.33
Gerard WicksWashington State121025995.87349.92
Greg HowellFlorida Atlantic121335984.50349.83
Rodney SmithMinnesota111425964.20254.18
Brandon RadcliffLouisville111285874.59753.36
J.T. BarrettOhio State10925866.371158.60
Shaq VannEastern Michigan121005865.86548.83
Tyler JonesTexas State121395834.191048.58
Johnston WhiteArkansas State12905756.391447.92
Seth CollinsOregon State81085755.32871.88
Brandon WildsSouth Carolina91235674.61363.00
Keaun KinnerKansas121345664.22547.17
Jerrod HeardTexas121395564.00346.33
Jojo KempKentucky12985555.66646.25
Devon JohnsonMarshall7845556.61579.29
Tyreis ThomasSouth Alabama111135524.88250.18
Paul JamesRutgers11995445.49549.45
Thomas WoodsonAkron121195444.57345.33
Dak PrescottMississippi State121485413.661045.08
Khalfani MuhammadCalifornia11785396.91149.00
Perry HillsMaryland91095354.91359.44
Shaquille PowellDuke121225344.38344.50
Gerald HolmesMichigan State121085344.94844.50
Taj GriffinOregon11735297.25348.09
Andrew Buie121455273.63143.92
Ish WitterMissouri121265184.11143.17
Jovon RobinsonAuburn7905135.70273.29
Ben LuckettLouisiana-Monroe13945095.41239.15
Lexington ThomasUNLV12815066.25342.17
Aaron KemperArmy10945065.38350.60
Chris CarsonOklahoma State111215044.17445.82
Izzy MatthewsColorado State10855035.92550.30
DeShone KizerNotre Dame121194994.19941.58
Alonzo SmithMiami (Ohio)121244984.02541.50
Dazmond PattersonOhio111024974.87945.18
Taiwan DealWisconsin91154954.30655.00
Storm WoodsOregon State11994914.96144.64
Johnathan GrayTexas111234893.98344.45
Madre LondonMichigan State101144894.29348.90
Justin ThomasGeorgia Tech121454883.37640.67
Vic EnwereCalifornia12984864.96740.50
Patrick Mahomes IITexas Tech121184844.101040.33
Skyler HowardWest Virginia121494793.21639.92
Donnell AlexanderAkron10984764.86247.60
Chris Warren IIITexas10714706.62447.00
LeVante BellamyWestern Michigan12724696.51239.08
Xzaviar CampbellUNLV12884695.33539.08
Ahmad BradshawArmy81304683.60558.50
Jordan ParkerMiddle Tennessee101014684.63646.80
Ramadi WarrenTulsa8674676.97658.38
Travis WilsonUtah111254673.74642.45
Clinton LynchGeorgia Tech12494669.51538.83
Akrum WadleyIowa8744636.26757.88
Terence WilliamsBaylor8724596.38157.38
Kelsey YoungBoise State12914575.02738.08
Ryan NallOregon State11734556.23341.36
Jeff SmithBoston College9724546.31650.44
Tre MaddenUSC10854525.32545.20
Tyrone SwoopesTexas11744516.091241.00
Tyler BellWake Forest121294513.50137.58
Jay WarrenFlorida Atlantic11954494.73340.82
Darius TiceSouth Florida12834485.40437.33
James SummersEast Carolina10964464.65844.60
Mark WaltonMiami (Florida)121214383.62836.50
Austin WalterRice12754375.83136.42
Russell HansbroughMissouri111114363.93139.64
Terrence UpshawAppalachian State10794345.49343.40
Bryant ShirreffsConnecticut111354283.17338.91
Trayion DurhamKent State121274283.37335.67
DaMarcus SmithNorth Texas10924274.64242.70
Chad KellyMississippi12974274.401035.58
D.J. JohnsonAir Force8824255.18653.13
Tre WatsonCalifornia10754245.65342.40
Tyler RouseBoston College121004224.22735.17
Devin ChafinBaylor9944224.49846.89
Baker MayfieldOklahoma121314203.21735.00
Trey RodriguezFlorida Atlantic6704195.99569.83
Hyleck FosterMarshall11864094.76337.18
D.J. KnoxPurdue101084093.79240.90
Torrey PierceLouisiana-Lafayette12884074.63433.92
Jalen NixonLouisiana-Lafayette11614066.66536.91
Damion Jones-MooreToledo9804045.05544.89
Soso JamaboUCLA12664036.11433.58
Seth RussellBaylor7494028.20657.43
Riley NealBall State11883994.53236.27
Remi WatsonMarshall9803984.98544.22
Derrius GuiceLSU11473978.45336.09
Timothy McVeyAir Force13433919.09930.08
Kendall HintonWake Forest10933904.19739.00
Jamal WilsonMassachusetts12883904.43632.50
Imani CrossNebraska11963894.05535.36
Samuel StewartRice11953884.08435.27
DeAndre MannKansas11773875.03135.18
Joe WilliamsUtah9793864.89142.89
Taylor LambAppalachian State12763855.07432.08
Favian UpshawGeorgia Southern12683845.65232.00
A.J. SchurrArmy7983843.92754.86
Shane TuckerMiddle Tennessee101173833.27238.30
Akeem JuddMississippi12713825.38331.83
Desmond AndersonMiddle Tennessee10833784.55437.80
Jeremiah LaufasaUTEP121013783.74131.50
Patrick SkovGeorgia Tech11933774.05634.27
Lorenzo NunezSouth Carolina8593756.36246.88
Clayton ThorsonNorthwestern12883744.25531.17
Martez WalkerCentral Michigan111063733.52233.91
Brandon HollowayMississippi State12793724.71031.00
Jeremy CoxOld Dominion10723695.13136.90
T.J. LoganNorth Carolina13613686.03528.31
Jarvis CooperMemphis11873634.17533.00
Dalton SturmUTSA101283612.82136.10
Albert ReidVirginia11663605.45332.73
Kani BenoitOregon10503597.18335.90
Justin SilmonKansas State12773534.58229.42
Fredi KnightenArkansas State91253532.82439.22
Ryan JacksonHouston9683535.19339.22
Rashaad PennySan Diego State13583516.05427.00
Jela DuncanDuke9543516.50439.00
Eric DungeySyracuse8913513.86543.88
Kent MyersUtah State8773494.53343.63
Justin StocktonTexas Tech12593475.88528.92
Kenyan DrakeAlabama11723474.82131.55
Kenny PotterSan Jose State10993463.49634.60
C.J. JonesUCF12933393.65128.25
Christian PowellColorado13713394.77426.08
Kody WalkerArkansas8793384.28542.25
Kaylon WatsonLouisiana-Monroe13943363.57025.85
Kyler MurrayTexas A&M8533356.32141.88
Glenn SmithGeorgia State12833344.02127.83
Bryan DriskellAir Force13483326.92025.54
Daniel LascoCalifornia10653315.09333.10
Gus RaglandMiami (Ohio)12573315.81227.58
Jordan WilkinsMississippi12673314.94327.58
LaJuan HuntUtah State121023313.25527.58
Joel LanningIowa State11943303.51430.00
Matt Johnson11893273.67129.73
Tony PittmanMarshall7643275.11346.71
George MorrisSyracuse12663264.94027.17
Adam HinéBYU8643265.09240.75
Braeden WestSMU12623265.26227.17
Tommy Armstrong Jr.Nebraska11883243.68629.45
Shayne DavernAir Force6463237.02453.83
Jahray HayesCentral Michigan9933233.47435.89
Kyler NealGeorgia State11803234.04529.36
Shaun WilsonDuke10753214.28232.10
Benton WashingtonAir Force10553215.84432.10
Warren LongNorthwestern12563215.73526.75
Sam CraftMemphis11773214.17529.18
Demarcus KirkGeorgia State10753204.27232.00
Mikel HortonKentucky12823183.88326.50
Wes BrownMaryland10713174.46331.70
Reggie Gallaspy IINorth Carolina State12663164.79426.33
Jacques PatrickFlorida State7623155.08545.00
Jaylen SamuelsNorth Carolina State12533155.94726.25
Nate StarksUCLA10483146.54531.40
Barry SandersStanford10493136.39431.30
Kevin HoganStanford13793123.95524.00
DeBrandon SandersNavy11413107.56028.18
Sherman BadieTulane12723104.31225.83
Jamarius HendersonMemphis9583105.34434.44
Jeff DriskelLouisiana Tech12843073.65525.58
Quentin EzellNavy11563055.45627.73
Jacoby BrissettNorth Carolina State121133032.68525.25
David WilliamsSouth Carolina12862993.48024.92
Jowan DavisRice10712974.18129.70
Shon CarsonSouth Carolina11522975.71227.00
Dishan RomineNavy11312969.55026.91
Joshua ThomasIowa State12752953.93724.58
Dustin GarrisonFresno State12542945.44224.50
Raymond TaylorOklahoma State10462946.39429.40
Tyler BoydPittsburgh11352948.40026.73
Kurt PalandechUNLV11822933.57426.64
Tyler StewartNevada12922933.18424.42
Tyler SiudzinskiTexas State12592904.92124.17
Willy IveryNorth Texas11442906.59226.36
Darrel WilliamsLSU11582905.00326.36
Jaquez JohnsonFlorida Atlantic111002902.90226.36
DErnest JohnsonSouth Florida12692904.20124.17
Keith MarshallGeorgia10542885.33328.80
Donovan LeeColorado11492865.84326.00
J.W. WalshOklahoma State12672854.251123.75
Kenny YoungMiami (Ohio)12652844.37023.67
Rennie ChildsOklahoma State11692824.09225.64
Dwayne WashingtonWashington9472826.00431.33
Matt GiachintaArmy11592814.76125.55
LaQuintus DowellUTEP9632794.43231.00
Akeel LynchPenn State10542785.15227.80
Javin WebbHouston12702773.96423.08
D.J. FosterArizona State12522765.31123.00
Francis BernardBYU9452766.13630.67
Jamal MorrowWashington State11432766.42025.09
George BollasKent State12892753.09122.92
Antoinne JimmersonNorth Texas10702723.89127.20
Patrick CarrColorado11662724.12124.73
Terrance TimmonsSouth Alabama12582714.67122.58
C.J. BeathardIowa13872703.10620.77
Jeremy SmithLouisville12602704.50322.50
Sefo LiufauColorado111072662.49524.18
Taj McGowanUCF8852623.08132.75
Olamide ZaccheausVirginia12332627.94121.83
Trevorris JohnsonTCU11422626.24023.82
Raekwon JamesKent State12762613.43021.75
Myles WillisBoston College9672593.87028.78
Keion DavisMarshall10632584.10225.80
Tom FlaccoWestern Michigan6262569.85242.67
Darrin HallPittsburgh9612554.18228.33
Rawleigh Williams IIIArkansas7562544.54136.29
Chris JamesPittsburgh10562534.52025.30
Drew HareNorthern Illinois91042522.42128.00
John TrainorArmy11292528.69222.91
Mitch LeidnerMinnesota12982512.56520.92
Kyle HicksTCU12502505.00320.83
Garrett SmithLouisiana-Monroe101082502.31225.00
Ty JohnsonMaryland12352507.14320.83
Darrius SimsVanderbilt12432505.81120.83
Daniel HammVirginia12562494.45120.75
Aaron DuckworthIdaho11712493.51322.64
Anthony JonesFlorida International11482435.06222.09
Andre FlakesTroy12662433.68320.25
Jalen RhodesUTSA12602424.03320.17
Marcus OutlowBoston College10532414.55124.10
Taz BatemanGeorgia State6472405.11140.00
Paxton LynchMemphis12822402.93220.00
Matt ColburnWake Forest10662393.62123.90
Tony Brooks-JamesOregon9292388.21226.44
Matt LinehanIdaho11912342.57521.27
Andy JanovichNebraska12362346.50219.50
Braxton MillerOhio State12402345.85119.50
Ervin PhilipsSyracuse9412345.71326.00
Roc ThomasAuburn11382326.11121.09
Rob KelleyTulane12652323.57119.33
Taylor CoxKansas8792312.92228.88
Jarred CraftLouisiana Tech10582303.97123.00
Bryce LoveStanford13282288.14217.54
Sam RogersVirginia Tech12552274.13118.92
Keith HarringtonWashington State12342266.65218.83
Brenden MotleyVirginia Tech10882242.55322.40
Garrett BrownAir Force13292207.59116.92
Melvin DavisHawai'i8592183.69627.25
Ron JohnsonConnecticut11872162.48419.64
Drake JohnsonMichigan11482134.44319.36
Michael Adkins IIColorado3422125.05370.67
Kilton AndersonFresno State8512114.14526.38
Eugene BrazleyMississippi51821111.72342.20
Zac BrooksClemson12372115.70317.58
Kavika JohnsonUTEP9732092.86123.22
Aaron JonesUTEP2322096.531104.50
Remound WrightStanford13772092.711316.08
Anthony ScottEast Carolina10492074.22120.70
Nate PetermanPittsburgh12822072.52117.25
Josh RoundsTulane12352075.91117.25
Richard McQuarleyNew Mexico11442074.70718.82
Maurice ThomasMiami (Ohio)81820611.44025.75
Ty IsaacMichigan7302056.83129.29
DeVontae McNealLouisiana-Monroe13562043.64215.69
Dorian BrownOhio8402045.10025.50
Joe WalkerArmy10272037.52120.30
Shadrach ThorntonNorth Carolina State2302036.773101.50
Logan MoragneArkansas State92020310.15122.56
Ashton ShumpertMississippi State11542013.72118.27
Bolu OlorunfunmiUCLA7342005.88028.57
Demond BrownNavy11281997.11418.09
Jeremiah BrysonMiddle Tennessee7461984.30328.29
Jordan AsberryArmy9251987.92022.00
Jon HillimanBoston College4511983.88249.50
Tyrell ClayUTSA11431974.58317.91
Andrew AllenNew Mexico State8751972.63024.63
Justice HayesSouthern Mississippi8451954.33224.38
Maleek IronsOhio7321946.06427.71
Cardale JonesOhio State10641933.02219.30
Brice DolezalTexas A&M4381915.03147.75
JD SpragueOhio6421904.52031.67
James WhiteTexas A&M8501893.78123.63
Steven LakalakaHawai'i7481873.90026.71
Johnny McCraryVanderbilt10701862.66218.60
Anu SolomonArizona10611863.05218.60
Prescott LineSMU11601863.10116.91
Brandon HarrisLSU11641852.89316.82
Tyler HuntMissouri12421854.40115.42
Victor BoldenOregon State12361855.14015.42
Marcus ClarkFlorida Atlantic12371844.97115.33
Jager GardnerTemple10321845.75118.40
Kerryon JohnsonAuburn12461844.00215.33
Dallas RiversVanderbilt12601833.05115.25
Treon HarrisFlorida11851832.15016.64
Darrin LaufasaUTEP12331835.55115.25
Devon SpaldingCentral Michigan5521823.50136.40
Chuckie KeetonUtah State6471823.87130.33
Mike MajetteIndiana12371814.89015.08
Broderick SnoddyGeorgia Tech8201819.05122.63
Jordan ScarlettFlorida9341815.32120.11
Parker BoehmeDuke9451814.02520.11
Brandon WilsonHouston13331815.48213.92
Dakota GordonSan Diego State13341805.29213.85
Brandon DawkinsArizona6321795.59229.83
Dakwa NicholsNorth Carolina State12371794.84114.92
Drue HarrisArmy10431794.16217.90
Derrius VickOhio10931771.90117.70
P.J. WalkerTemple13711772.49213.62
Chris NutallTexas State6351765.03429.33
Trey EdmundsVirginia Tech12451743.87214.50
Nyheim HinesNorth Carolina State12351734.94114.42
Alex RossOklahoma12301735.77114.42
Paul LucasOregon State10231727.48017.20
Devan DemasBoise State12291715.90214.25
Marc RemyToledo9291715.90019.00
C.J. FullerClemson13421714.07113.15
George NaufahuUNLV8281706.07321.25
David HoodTemple8421704.05121.25
Isiah WillisGeorgia Tech12321695.28114.08
Boston ScottLouisiana Tech10301695.63016.90
Toneo GulleyNavy10916918.78216.90
Aeris WilliamsMississippi State12371674.51213.92
Marcus AllenGeorgia Tech9351664.74218.44
Ryquell ArmsteadTemple12431663.86213.83
Reggie BonnafonLouisville9391664.26018.44
Leonard RossMiami (Ohio)9501653.30018.33
Zach PascalOld Dominion121516511.00113.75
Xavier HallNew Mexico State9481653.44118.33
Tyler WilliamsAir Force11291635.62014.82
Lazedrick ThompsonTulane9451623.60118.00
Antwan DixonKent State91116214.73218.00
Driphus JacksonRice121091611.48313.42
John KellyTennessee9361614.47017.89
Matthew JordanGeorgia Tech5371614.35232.20
Solomon VaultNorthwestern12551592.89013.25
Ricardo LouisAuburn12281585.64113.17
Kyle PostmaHouston9241576.54117.44
Nick SmithWyoming5451573.49231.40
Derrick GreenMichigan9471573.34217.44
Matt JohnsonBowling Green131051571.50412.08
Kelly BryantClemson8231566.78219.50
Kamani ThomasMiddle Tennessee6231566.78326.00
Jehu ChessonMichigan12815519.38212.92
Damien HarrisAlabama10451553.44115.50
Corey ClementWisconsin3291555.34451.67
Vernon Adams Jr.Oregon9791551.96217.22
Josh BoydAppalachian State12411553.78012.92
L.J. ScottLouisville11341534.50213.91
Ryan GrahamNorthern Illinois9591532.59017.00
Sione HoumaMichigan12341524.47412.67
Zack MahoneySyracuse8411513.68218.88
Daniel BrooksOklahoma10281505.36015.00
Brandon PolkPenn State12151499.93112.42
Nate CarterBYU9371484.00216.44
Thomas TuckerSan Jose State5361474.08229.40
Caleb RoweMaryland10201477.35014.70
Dontravious WilsonUCF6441473.34024.50
Orlando BradfordArizona9361474.08316.33
Romello RossCentral Michigan5351474.20329.40
Papi WhiteOhio7241466.08220.86
Maty MaukMissouri5361454.03129.00
Trayone GrayMiami (Florida)5231456.30229.00
Aregeros TurnerNorthern Illinois13211436.81111.00
Taylor AlieOregon101014214.20314.20
Jeff CarrOklahoma State12361423.94111.83
Kwame EtwiTexas A&M5181427.89028.40
Chris BrownOregon State7321414.41120.14
Mario PenderFlorida State3301404.67146.67
Jordan CronkriteFlorida11411403.41312.73
Brendan DouglasGeorgia12361403.89011.67
Chaz ThorntonGeorgia Southern10181407.78114.00
Justin HolmanUCF9461403.04015.56
Kody CookKansas State12551392.53211.58
Perry OrthSouth Carolina12531382.60211.50
Deionte GainesColorado State101213811.50213.80
Jake RudockMichigan12541372.54411.42
Lavon ColemanWashington12271375.07011.42
Leon AllenWestern Kentucky2271375.07268.50
Zander DiamontIndiana2181367.56268.00
TK PowellUTEP3201366.80045.33
Warren RedixUTEP11231365.91012.36
Teddy WilliamsonBall State12401363.40011.33
Dontavian LeeMississippi State9211356.43015.00
Nick HolleyKent State3341333.91044.33
Curtis SamuelOhio State12171327.76111.00
J.C. ColemanVirginia Tech11401323.30112.00
Alec IngoldWisconsin9491312.67614.56
Delaunte ThorntonSouthern Mississippi3251315.24043.67
David WashingtonOld Dominion9401313.28014.56
Calvin Cass Jr.Navy11141309.29111.82
Demarcus AyersHouston13191306.84110.00
Ryan MetzUTEP8321304.06116.25
Devine OzigboNebraska8181297.17116.13
Nick ScottPenn State12291294.45110.75
Sihiem KingKentucky121112711.55110.58
Chico McClatcherWashington12151278.47310.58
Blake DeckerUNLV9471272.70114.11
Nick FitzgeraldMississippi State7231275.52318.14
R.J. SheltonMichigan State13241275.2909.77
Tago SmithNavy8271264.67115.75
J.P. CarusoAppalachian State5171257.35025.00
Darmontre WarrWestern Kentucky13351243.5429.54
Tyrone OwensNew Mexico10201236.15312.30
Daryl ChestnutNew Mexico12141228.71210.17
Bradan Smith6201226.10020.33
Isaiah RobinsonWake Forest12391203.08010.00
Christian DrakeArmy7141198.50117.00
Reginald BellEastern Michigan7391183.03016.86
Matt DomerBowling Green9811714.63113.00
Brandon AllenArkansas12541162.1519.67
Will GrierFlorida6361163.22219.33
Sekai LindsayMassachusetts6341143.35119.00
Greg WindhamOhio9261144.38012.67
Mose FrazierMemphis12141138.0729.42
Montell CozartKansas5451132.51122.60
Lynn GriffinGeorgia Tech12141138.0709.42
Nate RomineAir Force4221115.05127.75
Alex EricksonWisconsin12711115.8609.25
Pharoh CooperSouth Carolina12241114.6319.25
Jeremy JohnsonAuburn10441112.52511.10
Chris CarterArmy1201115.551111.00
Johnathan VickersFlorida State9231114.83112.33
Corey ColemanBaylor12221115.0509.25
Malik DearMississippi State101111010.00111.00
Charles NelsonOregon11410927.2519.91
Jeff LockieOregon5311093.52021.80
Damion HobbsUtah State7191095.74115.57
Marcus JonesNorthern Illinois10810913.63110.90
Rodrick Williams Jr.Minnesota12331083.2719.00
William Crest Jr.West Virginia10201075.35110.70
Dami AyoolaSouth Alabama12381072.8208.92
Tanner McEvoyWisconsin12131078.2328.92
Nick PattiUCF12301063.5328.83
Anthon SamuelFlorida International8321043.25113.00
Malik ZaireNotre Dame2191035.42051.50
Zach TerrellWestern Michigan12741031.3938.58
Myles WashingtonKent State6321023.19017.00
Kyle AllenTexas A&M10651021.57210.20
Anthony DavisWestern Kentucky13251024.0817.85
Devante McFarlaneSyracuse11351022.9109.27
Hansell WilsonSan Jose State12510120.2008.42
Aubrey Duty-TysonAir Force9241014.21111.22
Mark AllenPenn State7281013.61114.43
Mitch TrubiskyNorth Carolina9161016.31311.22
KaVontae TurpinTCU12151006.6708.33
Ryan SchadlerKansas12201005.0008.33
Luke TurnerRice1232993.0968.25
C.J. BestTexas State1216986.1318.17
Alonzo MooreNebraska1113987.5408.91
John FaduleBoston College339982.51032.67
Dontreal PruittTroy936972.69110.78
Shaun WickWyoming743972.26113.86
Brandon WimbushNotre Dame279613.71148.00
Chayce CrouchIllinois1025963.8419.60
Deontae CooperWashington915966.40110.67
Alex McGoughFlorida International1288951.0837.92
David BloughPurdue1067941.4049.40
Tyler BrownIowa State624943.92015.67
Jake CokerAlabama1361941.5427.23
Tonny LindseyUtah State812937.75011.63
Jordy JosephTulane619934.89015.50
William LikelyMaryland1111938.4508.45
Cody ClementsSouth Alabama1284931.1137.75
Colin ReardonKent State939922.36010.22
Malik RobersonSan Jose State824923.83011.50
Austin ApplebyPurdue556921.64418.40
Kaliq KokumaHouston318925.11030.67
Isaiah McKenzieGeorgia910919.10210.11
Brionte DunnOhio State1214916.5017.58
Tyshon DyeClemson623913.96215.17
Cory YoungBoise State817905.29011.25
Trey AndersonFlorida International710909.00012.86
Marquez GraysonEast Carolina413886.77022.00
DeVante KincadeMississippi39879.67029.00
James FlandersTulsa521874.14017.40
Bo ScarbroughAlabama515875.80117.40
J.D. McKissicArkansas State1215875.8007.25
Matt JohnsVirginia1261861.4117.17
Joshua TapscottWyoming917865.0609.56
Riley BurtBYU714866.14012.29
Jared CorneliusArkansas858517.00110.63
Spencer McInnisMiami (Ohio)1230852.8307.08
Richie JamesMiddle Tennessee1210858.5007.08
Bralon AddisonOregon1217844.9427.00
Kellen OverstreetWyoming1216845.2517.00
Ikaika WoolseyHawai'i1347841.7926.46
Shawn WhiteNavy1119844.4217.64
Brandon ReillyNebraska1210838.3006.92
Brooks HaackLouisiana-Lafayette1046831.8028.30
Shawn FurlowEast Carolina925833.3209.22
Tyler CampbellArmy713826.31011.71
Dontae StricklandSyracuse1221813.8616.75
Connor CookMichigan State1245801.7806.67
Janarion GrantRutgers1288010.0006.67
Ricky FergersonAppalachian State1011807.2718.00
Chris JohnsonBaylor825803.20110.00
Jordan WhiteheadPittsburgh1210797.9026.58
Ryan TuiasoaHawai'i1318794.3906.08
Dexter WilliamsNotre Dame619794.16113.17
Kendrick FosterIllinois715785.20111.14
Garrison Duncan1123783.3907.09
Nate GermanRice847819.5019.75
Blake MartinLouisiana Tech1118784.3317.09
Donovan WilsonBowling Green936782.1778.67
Nick MitchellOregon State535782.23115.60
D.K. BufordMississippi977811.1418.67
James ConnerPittsburgh18779.63277.00
Qua SearcyGeorgia Tech313765.85125.33
Winston DimelKansas State1227762.8156.33
Darius HogginsLouisiana-Lafayette677610.86012.67
Nicodem PierreDuke1115765.0706.91
Simms McElfreshAppalachian State118769.5016.91
P.J. SimmonsKent State1113765.8506.91
Shadrach AbrokwahMassachusetts611756.82012.50
Andrew TuckerNorth Texas1115755.0006.82
Kesean StrongOld Dominion1227752.7816.25
Mike BercoviciArizona State12105740.7066.17
Mark ChapmanCentral Michigan129748.2216.17
Jordan EllisVirginia924743.0828.22
Richard WilsonBoston College1025732.9217.30
Darius WadeBoston College322733.32024.33
Demarcus FeltonTexas Tech1257314.6016.08
Jake LutonIdaho827732.7059.13
Taysom HillBYU19728.00272.00
Chad BanschbachCincinnati1019723.7907.20
Jabrill PeppersMichigan1218724.0026.00
Trever RyenIowa State1216714.4415.92
Earnest CarringtonLouisiana-Monroe834712.0918.88
Jermichael SeldersNew Mexico State714705.00010.00
Austin GrammerMiddle Tennessee1118703.8916.36
Jarrett StidhamBaylor1036701.9427.00
Tim WhiteArizona State1226934.5005.75
Dominic DavisUSC1314694.9305.31
Trevor KnightOklahoma616694.31111.50
Bo HardyOhio456913.80017.25
David GreeneUNLV811696.2708.63
Jacob HillSyracuse1018683.7806.80
Andrew WilsonIndiana823682.9618.50
Jakeem GrantTexas Tech128688.5025.67
Ryan WolpinBoise State1211686.1805.67
Johnathan AlstonNorth Carolina State1246817.0005.67
Shane Williams-RhodesBoise State1010686.8016.80
Connor WhiteTexas State516684.25013.60
John WolfordWake Forest1173670.9236.09
Brady SwillingGeorgia Tech213675.15133.50
Tyler MatthewsSouthern Mississippi48678.38116.75
Treyvon HughesUTEP825672.6808.38
Tyler RogersNew Mexico State429662.28116.50
Shaun NixonTCU1216664.1305.50
Colten ChristensenTCU916664.1317.33
Lynx HawthorneBaylor1210666.6015.50
Nick BrossetteLSU912655.4207.22
Noah HickeyGeorgia Southern99657.2207.22
Henry BusseyFlorida Atlantic1214654.6405.42
Patrick TowlesKentucky1171640.9055.82
Joe YoungTennessee519643.37112.80
Ricky BrookinsIndiana67649.14010.67
Michael JulianToledo466410.67016.00
David AnayaNew Mexico1218633.5015.25
Nicholas NorrisWestern Kentucky1366310.5014.85
D.J. BrownNorthern Illinois1112635.2515.73
Traveon SamuelLouisville1246315.7505.25
Damien HaskinsOregon State87628.8607.75
Joe KerridgeMichigan1114624.4315.64
Steven BenchSouth Florida79626.8928.86
Marcus CaffeyGeorgia State212625.17031.00
Stedman MayberryTexas State614614.36010.17
Kenneth Goins Jr.Maryland129606.6715.00
Kendal ThompsonUtah318603.33220.00
Jarrett BurgessPurdue1136020.0015.45
A.J. EzzardNorth Texas614604.29110.00
C.J. DavidsonClemson1022602.7306.00
Jay RobersonCentral Michigan818603.3307.50
Malique MicenheimerFresno State918593.2806.56
Antwane GrantWestern Kentucky1325929.5014.54
JaeLon OglesbyMemphis96599.8306.56
Roosevelt DavisUCLA1213584.4604.83
Vegas HarleyGeorgia Southern109586.4415.80
Henry EnyenihiIllinois720582.9018.29
TaQuon MarshallGeorgia Tech98587.2506.44
Romell JordanNew Mexico714584.1408.29
DeChavon Gump HayesArizona State1216573.5604.75
Joe SchobertWisconsin1215757.0004.75
TySon WilliamsNorth Carolina619573.0009.50
Corey AckerNorthwestern1155711.4005.18
Auston AndersonNorthwestern511565.09011.20
Mack LeftwichUTEP818563.1107.00
Dejonte ONealFresno State416563.50014.00
Thadd SmithBoston College129566.2204.67
Dalvin WarmackKansas State810565.6007.00
Aaron GrubbUTSA1212564.6704.67
Nico EvansWyoming1014564.0005.60

© 2010 redshirtfootball.com All content on this site is intended for entertainment purposes only.
Terms of Service    Legal Use
Stats are generated from or contained within data obtained from cfbstats.com under Creative Commons